Monday, June 28, 2010

Get With This!

In honor of my man Dres' new album "From The Black Pool of Genius", it's only right I post these old mixes we did together a few years back to get y'all in that mood. The album drops tomorrow 6/29, support it...cuz it's dope. These mix CD's we did right before his last album, the very slept on 8WM/Novakane...Dres gave me all access to old files and dats to sort out some real rare Black Sheep joints and some of the 12's I had in my crates anyway...both CD's in one link..enjoy and cop that new album.















LOVE IS LOVE

01 - Intro
02 - B-Boy Theme
03 - State Of Yo (Feat. Brand New Heavies)
04 - 1st and Then (Prod. By Handsome Boy Modeling School)
05 - Strobelight Honey (Remix)
06 - On The Wall
07 - Similak Child (Remix)
08 - Sleep Record (Unreleased)
09 - Try Counting Sheep
10 - Still In The Ghetto
11 - Bounce To This (Feat. Showbiz & AG)
12 - North South East West
13 - Grand Groove
14 - Jingle Jangle (Feat. The Legion)
15 - Start Of Something Big (Unreleased)
16 - React With A Mic (Feat. Twista)
17 - Sweet Sticky Thing (Unreleased)
18 - 8WM
19 - EFFECT (Feat. Showbiz & AG)
20 - Freak Y'all (Feat. Chi Ali)
21 - Gitit (Unreleased)
22 - Whodat
23 - Damn Right
24 - Red Light Green Light (Unreleased)
25 - Gotta Get Up
26 - Fanatic Of The B Word (Feat. De La Soul)
27 - The Choice Is Yours (Bazooka's Original Revisit)
























LOVE IS STILL LOVE


01 - Starski Intro_I'm The One
02 - Hey (Original)
03 - For The Hood Freestyle
04 - Heed The Word
05 - What's Wrong
06 - Grew Up (Legendary Street Remix)
07 - What
08 - Let the Horns Blow (Verse)
09 - Halftime Freestyle
10 - Endz (Unreleased)
11 - As I Look Back (Unreleased)
12 - Hot Shit (Feat. Ed OG)
13 - Interstate (Unreleased)
14 - Give It Up (Unreleased)
15 - North, South, East, West (Showbiz Remix)
16 - Butt In The Meantime (Remix)
17 - Shut Em Down Freestyle
18 - Chi Ali Letters
19 - It's Goin Down (Feat. Chi Ali & Droop Dog)
20 - Wonder (Premix)
21 - Novakane (Summer Groove)


DOWNLOAD

12 comments:

reeselane said...

人不能像動物一樣活著,而應該追求知識和美德....................................................................

珍昕珍昕 said...

成熟,就是有能力適應生活中的模糊。.................................................................

王名仁 said...

人有兩眼一舌,是為了觀察倍於說話的緣故。............................................................

懿綺懿綺 said...

成功多屬於那些很快做出決定,卻又不輕易變更的人。而失敗也經常屬於那些很難做出決定,卻又經常變更的人.................................................................

溫緯李娟王季 said...

認清問題就等於已經解決了一半的問題。.................................................................

玉苓玉苓 said...

每次看完你的文章,總是回味許久,要經常發表喔。..................................................................

原秋原秋 said...

累了嗎?來杯咖啡休息一下吧!............................................................

蘇育維蘇育維 said...

永遠支持你呀!!HO!!HO!!HO!!HO!!~~..................................................................

林秋萍林秋萍 said...

let us be happey everyday!!............................................................

潘凱花潘凱花 said...

留言支持,請繼續加油,謝謝您囉~~............................................................

盈廖生家秀蔡 said...

人生像一杯茶,若一飲而盡,會提早見到杯底..................................................

RicoLisi0802志竹 said...

道歉是人類一定必要的禮節..................................................